晴れる屋

The information previously found on this page has been moved to our new article site.
You will be automatically redirected to the Hareruya event schedule site in 10 seconds.
To access the website you can also click the link found below.

https://article.hareruyamtg.com/article/?lang=en
Article Top > Hareruya Pros Blog > HareruyaWayfinder "Core Set 2019"

HareruyaWayfinder "Core Set 2019"

2018/07/06 00:00 

    • Kenji Tsumura
    • Hareruya Pros Blog

HareruyaWayfinder "Core Set 2019"

Martin Muller

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 1 Izzet Paradox

By Martin Muller

Island

9

Mountain

1

Spirebluff Canal

4

Spire of Industry

4

Inventors' Fair

1

Ornithopter

4

Glint-Nest Crane

4

Sai, Master Thopterist

3

Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain

3

Mox Amber

4

Renegade Map

4

Traveler's Amulet

1

Prophetic Prism

4

Inspiring Statuary

4

Aetherflux Reservoir

2

Paradoxical Outcome

4

Baral's Expertise

4

Javier Dominguez

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 2 Naya Dragons

By Javier Dominguez

Forest

8

Mountain

4

Sheltered Thicket

4

Rootbound Crag

4

Aether Hub

4

Clifftop Retreat

1

Llanowar Elves

4

Servant of the Conduit

2

Verix Bladewing

4

Glorybringer

4

Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner

3

Lathliss, Dragon Queen

1

Magma Spray

2

Abrade

4

Spit Flame

3

Dragon's Hoard

3

Sarkhan, Fireblood

3

Chandra, Torch of Defiance

2

Marc Tobiasch

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 3 Orzhov Life

By Marc Tobiasch

Plains

6

Swamp

4

Concealed Courtyard

4

Isolated Chapel

4

Forsaken Sanctuary

2

Field of Ruin

3

Arch of Orazca

1

Resplendent Angel

4

Lyra Dawnbringer

3

Battle at the Bridge

3

Fountain of Renewal

2

Nightmare's Thirst

2

Revitalize

4

Renewed Faith

4

Azor's Gateway

2

Orazca Relic

4

Vraska's Contempt

2

Cast Out

1

Lich's Mastery

2

Approach of the Second Sun

3

Pierre Dagen

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 4 Mono White Monument

By Pierre Dagen

Plains

17

Shefet Dunes

4

Scavenger Grounds

2

Legion's Landing

4

Dauntless Bodyguard

4

Adorned Pouncer

4

Aviary Mechanic

4

Legion Conquistador

4

Mentor of the Meek

4

Benalish Marshal

2

Angel of Invention

2

Oketra's Monument

4

Ixalan's Binding

3

Cast Out

2

Grzegorz Kowalski

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 5 Grixis Midrange

By Grzegorz Kowalski

Mountain

3

Swamp

1

Spirebluff Canal

4

Canyon Slough

4

Dragonskull Summit

4

Fetid Pools

3

Drowned Catacomb

3

Aether Hub

4

Glint-Sleeve Siphoner

4

Whirler Virtuoso

3

Nicol Bolas, the Ravager

4

Glorybringer

4

The Scarab God

2

Lathliss, Dragon Queen

2

Magma Spray

1

Harnessed Lightning

4

Abrade

2

Spit Flame

2

Vraska's Contempt

4

Chandra, Torch of Defiance

2

Christian Calcano

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 6 Mono Black Zombies

By Christian Calcano

Swamp

20

Ifnir Deadlands

4

Scavenger Grounds

2

Dread Wanderer

4

Diregraf Ghoul

4

Graveyard Marshal

4

Death Baron

4

Lord of the Accursed

4

Fatal Push

2

Murder

1

Vraska's Contempt

4

Liliana's Mastery

4

Liliana, Untouched by Death

2

Liliana, Death's Majesty

1

Kenta Harane

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 7 Selesnya Midrange

By Kenta Harane

Forest

10

Plains

6

Scattered Groves

4

Sunpetal Grove

4

Llanowar Elves

4

Walking Ballista

4

Dryad Greenseeker

4

Elvish Rejuvenator

3

Rishkar, Peema Renegade

3

Militia Bugler

2

Shalai, Voice of Plenty

2

Verdurous Gearhulk

4

Aethersphere Harvester

1

Cast Out

2

Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants

3

Vivien Reid

2

Ajani Unyielding

2

Yoshihiko Ikawa

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 8 Izzet Artificer

By Yoshihiko Ikawa

Island

5

Mountain

5

Spirebluff Canal

4

Sulfur Falls

4

Spire of Industry

4

Aether Hub

2

Bomat Courier

4

Gearsmith Prodigy

4

Inventor's Apprentice

4

Scrapheap Scrounger

4

Walking Ballista

2

Skilled Animator

4

Pia Nalaar

2

Inventor's Goggles

4

Key to the City

2

Aethersphere Harvester

1

Karn, Scion of Urza

4

Tezzeret, Cruel Machinist

1

Tomoharu Saito

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 9 Gruul's Unsealing

By Tomoharu Saito

森

12

Sheltered Thicket

4

Rootbound Crag

4

Hashep Oasis

2

Llanowar Elves

4

Druid of the Cowl

4

Servant of the Conduit

4

Steel Leaf Champion

4

Thrashing Brontodon

2

Rhonas the Indomitable

2

Territorial Allosaurus

4

Ripjaw Raptor

3

Regisaur Alpha

4

Gigantosaurus

3

Sarkhan's Unsealing

4

Kenji Tsumura

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 10 Tezzerator

By Kenji Tsumura

Island

4

Swamp

4

Drowned Catacomb

4

Spire of Industry

4

Zhalfirin Void

4

Inventors' Fair

1

Merchant's Dockhand

2

Sai, Master Thopterist

3

Herald of Anguish

4

Mox Amber

1

Renegade Map

4

Traveler's Amulet

2

Prophetic Prism

4

Servo Schematic

4

Cogworker's Puzzleknot

4

The Antiquities War

4

Karn, Scion of Urza

4

Tezzeret the Schemer

1

Tezzeret, Cruel Machinist

2

Luis Salvatto

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 11 Esper Control

By Luis Salvatto

Island

4

Plains

4

Swamp

1

Fetid Pools

4

Irrigated Farmland

2

Drowned Catacomb

4

Glacial Fortress

1

Isolated Chapel

1

Aether Hub

4

Evolving Wilds

1

Field of Ruin

1

The Scarab God

1

Torrential Gearhulk

2

Chromium, the Mutable

2

Fatal Push

4

Cast Down

2

Anticipate

2

Essence Scatter

2

Syncopate

2

Aether Meltdown

1

Search for Azcanta

1

Disallow

4

Forsake the Worldly

1

Vraska's Contempt

4

Glimmer of Genius

2

Bone to Ash

1

Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

2

Thiago Saporito

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 12 Orzhov Knights

By Thiago Saporito

Plains

10

Concealed Courtyard

4

Isolated Chapel

4

Forsaken Sanctuary

2

Unclaimed Territory

4

Dauntless Bodyguard

4

Metallic Mimic

4

Knight of Malice

4

Knight of Grace

4

Benalish Marshal

4

Valiant Knight

4

History of Benalia

4

Radiant Destiny

2

Ixalan's Binding

2

Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants

4

Sebastian Pozzo

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 13 Selesnya Life

By Sebastian Pozzo

Forest

8

Plains

6

Scattered Groves

4

Sunpetal Grove

4

Hashep Oasis

2

Llanowar Elves

4

Servant of the Conduit

4

Merfolk Branchwalker

4

Resplendent Angel

4

Jadelight Ranger

3

Rishkar, Peema Renegade

2

Shalai, Voice of Plenty

3

Lyra Dawnbringer

3

Prepare // Fight

3

Cast Out

2

Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants

2

Ajani Unyielding

2

Yuta Takahashi

HareruyaWayfinder
Deck 14 Stitcher Dredge (Modern)

By Yuta Takahashi

Mountain

2

Stomping Ground

2

Blood Crypt

2

Wooded Foothills

4

Bloodstained Mire

4

Copperline Gorge

2

Gemstone Mine

2

Dakmor Salvage

2

Stitcher's Supplier

4

Narcomoeba

4

Bloodghast

4

Golgari Thug

3

Stinkweed Imp

4

Prized Amalgam

4

Bone Dragon

1

Faithless Looting

4

Conflagrate

3

Darkblast

1

Cathartic Reunion

4

Life from the Loam

4

Related Articles